Team logos
Guidelines for entries Team Leaderboard Add or Update a Person FAQ
Dec 2019 - The SUB7 Sevens
The December challenge was chosen by SUB7 IRC


Row seven reps of one min with 70 seconds rest.


First rep from a standing start, other reps from a standing or rolling start (your choice).


Record your best distance for seven minutes.
Not including any resting metres

The January challenge will be chosen by Isenhurst.
See C2 forum thread for details.

Most Recent EntriesAdd/Update an Entry
DateNameCatTeamResult
2019-12-08jacketMHWTForum Flyers 1980
2019-12-08Anders Torvill BjorvandMHWTCrossfit Askim 2229
2019-12-08Warren MatthewsMHWTSub 7 2326
2019-12-08Dougie (RLR)MHWTRed Line Rowers 1688
2019-12-08fkoeneMHWTFree Spirits 2115
Bold = new time; italic = updated time
Name:
Password:
Entry: metres
 
Current Leaderboard
Names in blue italics have added or updated their times within the past 24 hours.
#NameCatTeamResultPacePower
1Vaclav ZittaMBW Rowing I 2491   1:24.3  584.2 
2Paul MarcyMSub 7 I 2428   1:26.5  540.9 
3Danny GrahamMTeam Oarsome I 2390   1:27.9  515.9 
4ErtanMMAD I 2375   1:28.4  506.3 
5Adam Harriman FMMFitness Matters I 2374   1:28.5  505.7 
6Simon HandleyMMAD I 2347   1:29.5  488.6 
7macrothMForum Flyers I 2345   1:29.6  487.3 
8Lewin2MSub 7 I 2330   1:30.1  478.1 
9Steve ParkerM#TokyRow I 2329   1:30.2  477.4 
10Warren MatthewsMSub 7 I 2326   1:30.3  475.6 
11ESPRIT Joe LustigMESPRIT I 2321   1:30.5  472.5 
12Paul BrewMPlymouth RC I 2314   1:30.8  468.3 
13Tim Garratt FMMFitness Matters I 2312   1:30.8  467.1 
14Casey ClarkeMSub 7 II 2308   1:31.0  464.6 
15Martin Mario JelaniMFitness Matters I 2308   1:31.0  464.6 
16Mark FountaineMSub 7 II 2304   1:31.1  462.2 
17Haig McNaughtonMIsenhurst Rowers I 2283   1:32.0  449.7 
18Tim JonesMMAD I 2283   1:32.0  449.7 
19Pawel MatenkoMFitness Matters II 2282   1:32.0  449.1 
20David SandsMRed Line Rowers I 2278   1:32.2  446.8 
21Christian OwesenMSub 7 II 2258   1:33.0  435.1 
22Asmund KarlsenMSub 7 III 2246   1:33.5  428.2 
23ESPRIT Eddie EdwardsMESPRIT I 2237   1:33.9  423.1 
24Dave ReebyMPlymouth RC I 2236   1:33.9  422.5 
25Guy BlackburnmFree Spirits I 2234   1:34.0  421.4 
26Anders Torvill BjorvandMCrossfit Askim I 2229   1:34.2  418.5 
27Justin Nickel FMmFitness Matters I 2228   1:34.3  418.0 
28Todd CarpenterMForum Flyers I 2227   1:34.3  417.4 
29Pete MarstonMMAD II 2225   1:34.4  416.3 
30MartinB FFMForum Flyers I 2225   1:34.4  416.3 
31Michael KrautnerMArgo Pond Alumni I 2220   1:34.6  413.5 
32Glynn PowellMSub 7 III 2210   1:35.0  407.9 
33Casey Clarke SkiErgMSki Erg I 2201   1:35.4  403.0 
34ClaudiusmFree Spirits I 2201   1:35.4  403.0 
35Yannick HeratmGARAGEATHLETE I 2196   1:35.6  400.2 
36Paul NuttallMFitness Matters II 2196   1:35.6  400.2 
37MaxMacLaren1MFree Spirits I 2190   1:35.9  397.0 
38Roger RogneMFitness Matters II 2186   1:36.1  394.8 
39cygwylltMSub 7 III 2184   1:36.2  393.7 
40Matthew LeonardMFree Spirits I 2179   1:36.4  391.0 
41Jake LuceMGARAGEATHLETE I 2175   1:36.6  388.9 
42Sanjuan aip-perpignanMFIRT I 2169   1:36.8  385.6 
43Matt RawlinsonMSub 7 IV 2164   1:37.0  383.0 
44Trevor de KoekkoekMSub 7 IV 2163   1:37.1  382.5 
45Mike Pearce (MPx)MSub 7 IV 2160   1:37.2  380.9 
46Gregory CookmTeam Oarsome I 2160   1:37.2  380.9 
47Matthew Parkinson S7MSub 7 V 2159   1:37.3  380.3 
48Steve Kamdem LeweMSub 7 V 2158   1:37.3  379.8 
49Josh Skversky FMMFitness Matters III 2157   1:37.4  379.3 
50Dan LynchMSub 7 V 2156   1:37.4  378.8 
51BlanksbyFMMFitness Matters III 2149   1:37.7  375.1 
52GukUMFIRT I 2145   1:37.9  373.0 
53Luke AllenmSub 7 I 2144   1:37.9  372.5 
54Glyn LloydmSub 7 II 2142   1:38.0  371.4 
55Jon GoodallMMAD II 2141   1:38.1  370.9 
56M D MItchellMErg365 I 2135   1:38.4  367.8 
57Ludham GPMRed Line Rowers I 2134   1:38.4  367.3 
58Dan GrohMKCF I 2134   1:38.4  367.3 
59Eddie Edwards SkiErgMSki Erg I 2132   1:38.5  366.2 
60Tim EvansMIsenhurst Rowers I 2129   1:38.6  364.7 
61Bezza RLRmRed Line Rowers I 2125   1:38.8  362.6 
62Gert Hansen SkiMSki Erg I 2125   1:38.8  362.6 
63Ed ComptonMSub 7 VI 2123   1:38.9  361.6 
64Justin HughesMSub 7 VI 2123   1:38.9  361.6 
65Tako LootsmaMFree Spirits II 2122   1:39.0  361.1 
66Dave Pimm FMMFitness Matters III 2120   1:39.1  360.1 
67fkoeneMFree Spirits II 2115   1:39.3  357.6 
68Kay BieriMC2TweetCrew I 2112   1:39.4  356.0 
69Sylverado987MFIRT I 2107   1:39.7  353.5 
70Alex WhitbyMPlymouth RC I 2103   1:39.9  351.5 
71Robert JonesMSub 7 VI 2102   1:39.9  351.0 
72Dave Barber INDMIndependent I 2088   1:40.6  344.0 
73Kevin HillmanMEmpty the Tanks I 2082   1:40.9  341.1 
74Rolf BoersMForum Flyers II 2082   1:40.9  341.1 
75Marcus BattenmPlymouth RC I 2081   1:40.9  340.6 
76Matt ElymIsenhurst Rowers I 2072   1:41.4  336.2 
77Jan BorkensteinMFree Spirits II 2064   1:41.7  332.3 
78Mike ShillabeerMIsenhurst Rowers I 2055   1:42.2  328.0 
79Peter Sanger SkiErgMSki Erg II 2054   1:42.2  327.5 
80Gary SmithmIsenhurst Rowers II 2044   1:42.7  322.7 
81Ian BarnesMIndependent I 2041   1:42.9  321.3 
82Angus WoodhamsMIsenhurst Rowers II 2039   1:43.0  320.4 
83HewittMFree Spirits III 2036   1:43.1  319.0 
84LiefcatMFree Spirits III 2034   1:43.2  318.0 
85Will BlanfordMIsenhurst Rowers II 2031   1:43.4  316.6 
86Jonathan Worthey SkiErgMSki Erg II 2023   1:43.8  312.9 
87Craig HudsonMIndependent I 2018   1:44.1  310.6 
88AMNW Ian NorthcottMMercian Nordic Walking I 2012   1:44.4  307.8 
89Tracy Watkins RLRFRed Line Rowers I 2003   1:44.8  303.7 
90Steve Isaacson SkimSki Erg I 2002   1:44.9  303.3 
91Warren SkiErgMSki Erg II 2001   1:44.9  302.8 
92Ange LCFFree Spirits I 1998   1:45.1  301.4 
93Sion Evans FMMFitness Matters IV 1991   1:45.5  298.3 
94David PlumbmFree Spirits II 1989   1:45.6  297.4 
95AndersP_SweMAIRC I 1988   1:45.6  296.9 
96Eddie McSharryMSub 7 VII 1986   1:45.7  296.0 
97Juliana AllenFPlymouth RC I 1984   1:45.8  295.1 
98jacketMForum Flyers II 1980   1:46.1  293.4 
99FunkyrowerMGee Crew I 1971   1:46.5  289.4 
100Ray BrummittmGee Crew I 1968   1:46.7  288.1 
101AshMTeam Oarsome I 1967   1:46.8  287.6 
102HjsSkiMSki Erg III 1965   1:46.9  286.7 
103Gary WoottonMGee Crew I 1963   1:47.0  285.9 
104LauraH21 GhiòfBW Rowing I 1962   1:47.0  285.4 
105ESPRIT Charlotte RooneyFESPRIT I 1950   1:47.7  280.2 
106Lucy OB FMfFitness Matters I 1950   1:47.7  280.2 
107Joe A KeatingmPaddy Power I 1938   1:48.4  275.1 
108Tom HaigMGee Crew I 1932   1:48.7  272.5 
109Steve OckerbyMForum Flyers II 1931   1:48.8  272.1 
110Andy FlewettMGee Crew II 1929   1:48.9  271.3 
111James ThorntonmSub 7 III 1923   1:49.2  268.7 
112Mike PearsonmGee Crew II 1923   1:49.2  268.7 
113Edward TaylormGee Crew II 1922   1:49.3  268.3 
114Alan LloydMIsenhurst Rowers II 1919   1:49.4  267.1 
115John StampermSub 7 IV 1913   1:49.8  264.6 
116Belinda TraceyFErgo Ergo Sum I 1910   1:49.9  263.3 
117Mark RhineMRed Line Rowers I 1910   1:49.9  263.3 
118Thomas O KeeffeMIsenhurst Rowers III 1909   1:50.0  262.9 
119Arlene Wade (TO)fTeam Oarsome I 1878   1:51.8  250.3 
120Natalie TrebilcockFGee Crew I 1877   1:51.9  249.9 
121Tressa ReaFGee Crew II 1874   1:52.1  248.7 
122Paddy CollinsmPlymouth RC II 1872   1:52.2  247.9 
123Michael BMPaddy Power I 1867   1:52.5  245.9 
124Tony LorrimermGee Crew II 1861   1:52.8  243.6 
125Sue ElleryFIsenhurst Rowers I 1861   1:52.8  243.6 
126Alison Green TRF#TokyRow I 1849   1:53.6  238.9 
127Evie EvisonFGee Crew III 1846   1:53.8  237.7 
128John AdkinsmPlymouth RC II 1845   1:53.8  237.4 
129Mick BennettsmGee Crew III 1842   1:54.0  236.2 
130Eddie McSharry SkiErgMSki Erg III 1836   1:54.4  233.9 
131Tim SherriffMGee Crew III 1827   1:54.9  230.5 
132Ski Rachel HarrisFSki Erg I 1822   1:55.3  228.6 
133Willy RLRMRed Line Rowers II 1813   1:55.8  225.2 
134Magda PolandFGee Crew III 1810   1:56.0  224.1 
135Roger CruttendenMGee Crew III 1800   1:56.7  220.4 
136Zoe OsborneFIsenhurst Rowers II 1795   1:57.0  218.6 
137Tish ReidF#TokyRow I 1794   1:57.1  218.2 
138Rick BaykomForum Flyers I 1793   1:57.1  217.8 
139YorkieMESPRIT I 1792   1:57.2  217.5 
140Samantha Doubtfire SkiFSki Erg II 1785   1:57.6  214.9 
141Rachel Lombardf#TokyRow I 1783   1:57.8  214.2 
142Philip PricemFree Spirits III 1779   1:58.0  212.8 
143Graham WoodleyMForum Flyers III 1774   1:58.4  211.0 
144Natalie E (S7)FSub 7 I 1771   1:58.6  209.9 
145Tony McKenna.mFitness Matters II 1763   1:59.1  207.1 
146Nikki WrightFGee Crew IV 1758   1:59.5  205.3 
147Emily StoyleFPlymouth RC II 1755   1:59.7  204.3 
148Peter TullettmFree Spirits III 1745   2:00.3  200.8 
149Kevin PappinMGee Crew IV 1720   2:02.1  192.3 
150Chris PolandMGee Crew IV 1719   2:02.2  192.0 
151Dougie (RLR)MRed Line Rowers II 1688   2:04.4  181.8 
152AMNW Sue TurnerFMercian Nordic Walking I 1681   2:04.9  179.5 
153Catherine MartinFForum Flyers I 1668   2:05.9  175.4 
154Fleur BlanfordfIsenhurst Rowers III 1666   2:06.1  174.8 
155Bluebell31FSub 7 II 1665   2:06.1  174.4 
156ObeseManRowingM#TokyRow I 1658   2:06.7  172.3 
157Past ItMGee Crew IV 1656   2:06.8  171.6 
158diana kornbrotFSub 7 III 1627   2:09.1  162.8 
159clareburrellfFree Spirits II 1623   2:09.4  161.6 
160Chris ClarkefIsenhurst Rowers III 1613   2:10.2  158.6 
161Pippa PurcellfIsenhurst Rowers III 1596   2:11.6  153.6 
162Shelagh AllenFSub 7 IV 1569   2:13.8  146.0 
163Roger BurrellmFree Spirits IV 1562   2:14.4  144.0 
164AMNW Sara DelaneyFMercian Nordic Walking I 1414   2:28.5  106.8 
165mjpermuthfAge Without Limits I 1249   2:48.1  73.6 
1
17 pts
Fitness Matters I 2234.4m
Adam Harriman FM (H)
Tim Garratt FM (H)
Martin Mario Jelani (H)
Justin Nickel FM (L)
Lucy OB FM (F)
2
16 pts
Sub 7 I 2199.8m
Paul Marcy (H)
Lewin2 (H)
Warren Matthews (H)
Luke Allen (L)
Natalie E (S7) (F)
3
15 pts
Free Spirits I 2160.4m
MaxMacLaren1 (H)
Matthew Leonard (H)
Guy Blackburn (L)
Claudius (L)
Ange LC (F)
4
14 pts
Plymouth RC I 2143.6m
Paul Brew (H)
Dave Reeby (H)
Alex Whitby (H)
Marcus Batten (L)
Juliana Allen (F)
5
13 pts
Sub 7 II 2135.4m
Casey Clarke (H)
Mark Fountaine (H)
Christian Owesen (H)
Glyn Lloyd (L)
Bluebell31 (F)
6
12 pts
Red Line Rowers I 2090m
David Sands (H)
Ludham GP (H)
Mark Rhine (H)
Bezza RLR (L)
Tracy Watkins RLR (F)
7
11 pts
Isenhurst Rowers I 2080m
Haig McNaughton (H)
Tim Evans (H)
Mike Shillabeer (H)
Matt Ely (L)
Sue Ellery (F)
8
10 pts
Ski Erg I 2056.4m
Casey Clarke SkiErg (H)
Eddie Edwards SkiErg (H)
Gert Hansen Ski (H)
Steve Isaacson Ski (L)
Ski Rachel Harris (F)
9
9 pts
Forum Flyers I 2051.6m
macroth (H)
Todd Carpenter (H)
MartinB FF (H)
Rick Bayko (L)
Catherine Martin (F)
10
8 pts
Sub 7 III 2038m
Asmund Karlsen (H)
Glynn Powell (H)
cygwyllt (H)
James Thornton (L)
diana kornbrot (F)
11
7 pts
Sub 7 IV 1993.8m
Matt Rawlinson (H)
Trevor de Koekkoek (H)
Mike Pearce (MPx) (H)
John Stamper (L)
Shelagh Allen (F)
12
6 pts
Free Spirits II 1982.6m
Tako Lootsma (H)
fkoene (H)
Jan Borkenstein (H)
David Plumb (L)
clareburrell (F)
13
5 pts
Isenhurst Rowers II 1965.6m
Angus Woodhams (H)
Will Blanford (H)
Alan Lloyd (H)
Gary Smith (L)
Zoe Osborne (F)
14
4 pts
Gee Crew I 1942.2m
Funkyrower (H)
Gary Wootton (H)
Tom Haig (H)
Ray Brummitt (L)
Natalie Trebilcock (F)
15
3 pts
Gee Crew II 1901.8m
Andy Flewett (H)
Mike Pearson (L)
Edward Taylor (L)
Tony Lorrimer (L)
Tressa Rea (F)
16
2 pts
#TokyRow I 1882.6m
Steve Parker (H)
ObeseManRowing (H)
Rachel Lombard (L)
Alison Green TR (F)
Tish Reid (F)
17
1 pt
Gee Crew III 1825m
Tim Sherriff (H)
Roger Cruttenden (H)
Mick Bennetts (L)
Evie Evison (F)
Magda Poland (F)
18MAD I2335m
Ertan (H)
Simon Handley (H)
Tim Jones (H)
 
19Crossfit Askim I2229m
Anders Torvill Bjorvand (H)
 
20BW Rowing I2226.5m
Vaclav Zitta (H)
LauraH21 Ghiò (L)
 
21Argo Pond Alumni I2220m
Michael Krautner (H)
 
22GARAGEATHLETE I2185.5m
Jake Luce (H)
Yannick Herat (L)
 
23MAD II2183m
Pete Marston (H)
Jon Goodall (H)
 
24Sub 7 V2157.6m
Matthew Parkinson S7 (H)
Steve Kamdem Lewe (H)
Dan Lynch (H)
 
25Fitness Matters III2142m
Josh Skversky FM (H)
BlanksbyFM (H)
Dave Pimm FM (H)
 
26FIRT I2140.3m
Sanjuan aip-perpignan (H)
GukU (H)
Sylverado987 (H)
 
27Erg365 I2135m
M D MItchell (H)
 
28KCF I2134m
Dan Groh (H)
 
29Sub 7 VI2116m
Ed Compton (H)
Justin Hughes (H)
Robert Jones (H)
 
30C2TweetCrew I2112m
Kay Bieri (H)
 
31Fitness Matters II2106.7m
Pawel Matenko (H)
Paul Nuttall (H)
Roger Rogne (H)
Tony McKenna. (L)
32Team Oarsome I2098.7m
Danny Graham (H)
Ash (H)
Gregory Cook (L)
Arlene Wade (TO) (F)
33Empty the Tanks I2082m
Kevin Hillman (H)
 
34ESPRIT I2075m
ESPRIT Joe Lustig (H)
ESPRIT Eddie Edwards (H)
Yorkie (H)
ESPRIT Charlotte Rooney (F)
35Independent I2049m
Dave Barber IND (H)
Ian Barnes (H)
Craig Hudson (H)
 
36Forum Flyers II1997.6m
Rolf Boers (H)
jacket (H)
Steve Ockerby (H)
 
37Fitness Matters IV1991m
Sion Evans FM (H)
 
38AIRC I1988m
AndersP_Swe (H)
 
39Sub 7 VII1986m
Eddie McSharry (H)
 
40Ski Erg II1965.7m
Peter Sanger SkiErg (H)
Jonathan Worthey SkiErg (H)
Warren SkiErg (H)
Samantha Doubtfire Ski (F)
41Ergo Ergo Sum I1910m
Belinda Tracey (F)
 
42Paddy Power I1902.5m
Michael B (H)
Joe A Keating (L)
 
43Ski Erg III1900.5m
HjsSki (H)
Eddie McSharry SkiErg (H)
 
44Free Spirits III1898.5m
Hewitt (H)
Liefcat (H)
Philip Price (L)
Peter Tullett (L)
45Plymouth RC II1824m
Paddy Collins (L)
John Adkins (L)
Emily Stoyle (F)
 
46Forum Flyers III1774m
Graham Woodley (H)
 
47Red Line Rowers II1750.5m
Willy RLR (H)
Dougie (RLR) (H)
 
48Gee Crew IV1713.2m
Kevin Pappin (H)
Chris Poland (H)
Past It (H)
Nikki Wright (F)
49Mercian Nordic Walking I1702.3m
AMNW Ian Northcott (H)
AMNW Sue Turner (F)
AMNW Sara Delaney (F)
 
50Isenhurst Rowers III1696m
Thomas O Keeffe (H)
Fleur Blanford (L)
Pippa Purcell (L)
Chris Clarke (F)
51Free Spirits IV1562m
Roger Burrell (L)
 
52Age Without Limits I1249m
mjpermuth (L)
 

The Cross-Team Challenge is not supported or endorsed by Concept 2.
Site written by Daren Chandisingh. Please post any problems on the UK Concept 2 forum.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional