Team logos
Guidelines for entries Team Leaderboard Add or Update a Person FAQ
Feb 2009 - Magnificent McNally's Valentine's Memorial 1402m
In memory of Carole McNally who sadly lost her battle against cancer two years ago today, you are invited to row your heart out over 1402m.

Carole took part in every CTC challenge from its inception until she was no longer able, was a core personality on the indoor rowing scene, World Record holder and great friend to many. So, do your best and make this a fitting tribute to an inspirational lady.

Carole, you are sorely missed by us all and forever in our thoughts
Most Recent EntriesAdd/Update an Entry
DateNameCatTeamResult
2009-02-15kirbyt fbMHWTFree Spirits 5:17.9
2009-02-15Susan YoungFHWTSub 7 6:04.3
2009-02-15SpookabooFHWTFree Spirits 5:54.5
2009-02-15Dan BurpeeMHWTSub 7 5:20.3
2009-02-15Peter TullettMLWTFree Spirits 4:58.8
Bold = new time; italic = updated time
 
Current Leaderboard
Names in blue italics have added or updated their times within the past 24 hours.
#NameCatTeamResultPacePower
1Mark MitchellmMAD I  4:23.1   1:33.8  423.7 
2LiefcatMFree Spirits I  4:24.3   1:34.3  417.9 
3Emanuele Di RaffaeleME.R.G. I  4:24.8   1:34.4  415.6 
4Pete MarstonMMAD I  4:25.0   1:34.5  414.6 
5Jon BoneMTeam Oarsome I  4:26.8   1:35.1  406.3 
6Warren MatthewsMSub 7 I  4:28.1   1:35.6  400.4 
7Dave ChmilowskyjMTeam Oarsome I  4:30.6   1:36.5  389.4 
8Gregory CookmTeam Oarsome I  4:34.1   1:37.8  374.7 
9Martin PennelmSub 7 I  4:34.6   1:37.9  372.6 
10Lee WinslowMIndependent I  4:34.8   1:38.0  371.8 
11Graham ToddMTeam Oarsome I  4:35.9   1:38.4  367.4 
12Kieran CahillmMAD I  4:37.1   1:38.8  362.7 
13Chris Mizen.mMAD I  4:40.2   1:39.9  350.7 
14Peter ByrneMForum Flyers I  4:40.2   1:39.9  350.7 
15RocketMTeam Oarsome II  4:42.0   1:40.6  344.1 
16Andy "Ginster" GouldMIndependent I  4:44.1   1:41.3  336.5 
17Steve BloggMFree Spirits I  4:44.3   1:41.4  335.8 
18Mike PodolskyMAge Without Limits I  4:45.4   1:41.8  331.9 
19Andy OsbornMSub 7 I  4:46.3   1:42.1  328.8 
20KevPMMAD II  4:47.6   1:42.6  324.4 
21Petr OlivamFree Spirits I  4:50.6   1:43.6  314.4 
22Jon GoodallMMAD II  4:51.8   1:44.1  310.6 
23Neil PolsonMFree Spirits I  4:52.4   1:44.3  308.7 
24Jef HutchbyMSub 7 I  4:52.4   1:44.3  308.7 
25stupefactionMTeam Oarsome II  4:52.5   1:44.3  308.3 
26Andrew MudgeMSub 7 II  4:53.1   1:44.5  306.4 
27Paul VictoryMFree Spirits II  4:54.4   1:45.0  302.4 
28Claudio VaramoME.R.G. I  4:55.5   1:45.4  299.0 
29Rick BaykomForum Flyers I  4:56.9   1:45.9  294.8 
30Peter TullettmFree Spirits II  4:58.8   1:46.6  289.2 
31David TaylorMFree Spirits II  4:58.9   1:46.6  289.0 
32Mikko Boris ZüchnerMFree Spirits II  4:59.3   1:46.7  287.8 
33Pantin HeavileemMAD II  5:00.1   1:47.0  285.5 
34Raoul WiartMForum Flyers I  5:00.5   1:47.2  284.4 
35Wullie BrownmMAD II  5:00.9   1:47.3  283.2 
36Dave SpeedMTeam Oarsome II  5:02.0   1:47.7  280.1 
37Andrew StanwayMFree Spirits III  5:02.7   1:48.0  278.2 
38trevor whiteMIndependent I  5:04.0   1:48.4  274.7 
39Jean-Marc HurniMAge Without Limits I  5:04.3   1:48.5  273.8 
40billwrightMFree Spirits III  5:04.8   1:48.7  272.5 
41kingy2mFree Spirits III  5:06.1   1:49.2  269.0 
42Ant StansbieMSub 7 II  5:06.6   1:49.3  267.7 
43Matt NewmanmTeam Oarsome II  5:07.1   1:49.5  266.4 
44Mike HagenmThe Eh! Team I  5:08.0   1:49.8  264.1 
45Joe A KeatingmPaddy Power I  5:08.7   1:50.1  262.3 
46Sally FisherFIndependent I  5:09.6   1:50.4  260.0 
47hjsMForum Flyers I  5:09.8   1:50.5  259.5 
48David PlumbmFree Spirits III  5:10.5   1:50.7  257.8 
49Stewart AitkenmScotland the Wave I  5:10.8   1:50.8  257.0 
50John FerdinandomForum Flyers II  5:13.5   1:51.8  250.4 
51jenhFSki Erg I  5:13.7   1:51.9  250.0 
52Emma O'HaraFTeam Oarsome I  5:14.0   1:52.0  249.2 
53Joan Van BlomfTeam Oarsome II  5:15.2   1:52.4  246.4 
54carol LovellMIndependent II  5:15.9   1:52.7  244.8 
55Tom HoughtonMFree Spirits IV  5:16.3   1:52.8  243.8 
56_Dougie Lawson [S7]MSub 7 II  5:16.5   1:52.9  243.4 
57kirbyt fbMFree Spirits IV  5:17.9   1:53.4  240.2 
58Helen TilleyFTaff Attack Racing I  5:19.2   1:53.8  237.3 
59Danilo RovelliME.R.G. I  5:19.3   1:53.9  237.0 
60Dan BurpeeMSub 7 III  5:20.3   1:54.2  234.8 
61Paul GouldMFree Spirits IV  5:20.9   1:54.4  233.5 
62Chris WhaleMForum Flyers II  5:21.1   1:54.5  233.1 
63John HallasMSub 7 III  5:21.1   1:54.5  233.1 
64Arlene Wade (TO)fTeam Oarsome III  5:21.6   1:54.7  232.0 
65Peter WeißMFree Spirits V  5:21.9   1:54.8  231.3 
66Andy BurrowsMTeam Oarsome III  5:27.3   1:56.7  220.1 
67Bruno La PlacaME.R.G. II  5:32.0   1:58.4  210.9 
68Kelly SapsfordfMAD I  5:32.8   1:58.7  209.3 
69andrea lelioME.R.G. II  5:33.4   1:58.9  208.2 
70Eric HagenMThe Eh! Team I  5:34.2   1:59.2  206.7 
71Alan StrangmIndependent I  5:34.7   1:59.4  205.8 
72siobhan wFMAD II  5:34.8   1:59.4  205.6 
73Adriano DurantemE.R.G. I  5:36.0   1:59.8  203.4 
74Dave MooresMRowPro Rowers I  5:36.4   2:00.0  202.7 
75Kay HughesFTeam Oarsome III  5:41.1   2:01.6  194.4 
76Cheryl LynchFThe Eh! Team I  5:42.0   2:02.0  192.9 
77Georgina PriceFForum Flyers I  5:42.3   2:02.1  192.4 
78John FoyMTeam Oarsome III  5:43.2   2:02.4  190.9 
79GeorgeBinghamMSub 7 III  5:43.4   2:02.5  190.5 
80chris archerMFree Spirits V  5:44.2   2:02.8  189.2 
81Debbie BarberFForum Flyers II  5:45.4   2:03.2  187.3 
82Steve SmithMFree Spirits V  5:46.0   2:03.4  186.3 
83Shaw GoodwinMTaff Attack Racing I  5:49.8   2:04.8  180.3 
84Bill PalmerMForum Flyers II  5:50.4   2:05.0  179.4 
85SpookabooFFree Spirits I  5:54.5   2:06.4  173.2 
86Susan YoungFSub 7 I  6:04.3   2:09.9  159.6 
87Lisa MitchinsonFFree Spirits II  6:06.5   2:10.7  156.7 
88John CousinsmThe Eh! Team I  6:08.0   2:11.2  154.8 
89Trish WrightfFree Spirits III  6:10.0   2:12.0  152.3 
90BrendinMTaff Attack Racing I  6:13.0   2:13.0  148.7 
91Mark PukitaMTeam Oarsome III  6:15.6   2:14.0  145.6 
92Elliot CM ThomasMForum Flyers II  6:15.9   2:14.1  145.3 
93RachelRfFree Spirits IV  6:24.2   2:17.0  136.1 
94Janice MarstonFMAD III  6:28.6   2:18.6  131.5 
95Anna BongaFThe Eh! Team I  6:29.2   2:18.8  130.9 
96Jonathan VictoryMFree Spirits VI  6:34.0   2:20.5  126.2 
97Jennifer VictoryfFree Spirits IV  6:35.0   2:20.9  125.2 
98Anne HughesFTeam Oarsome IV  6:37.7   2:21.8  122.7 
99Anne YatesFMAD III  6:44.8   2:24.4  116.3 
100Gavin FergieMScotland the Wave I  6:51.3   2:26.7  110.9 
101deb bettinsonfFree Spirits V  7:16.1   2:35.5  93.0 
102Tracey BfMAD III  8:42.6   3:06.4  54.1 
103Gillian BurrellfFree Spirits V 12:28.2   4:26.8  18.4 
1
15 pts
Team Oarsome I 4:40.2
Jon Bone (H)
Dave Chmilowskyj (H)
Graham Todd (H)
Gregory Cook (L)
Emma O'Hara (F)
2
14 pts
MAD I 4:43.6
Pete Marston (H)
Mark Mitchell (L)
Kieran Cahill (L)
Chris Mizen. (L)
Kelly Sapsford (F)
3
13 pts
Sub 7 I 4:57.1
Warren Matthews (H)
Andy Osborn (H)
Jef Hutchby (H)
Martin Pennel (L)
Susan Young (F)
4
12 pts
Free Spirits I 4:57.2
Liefcat (H)
Steve Blogg (H)
Neil Polson (H)
Petr Oliva (L)
Spookaboo (F)
5
11 pts
Team Oarsome II 4:59.7
Rocket (H)
stupefaction (H)
Dave Speed (H)
Matt Newman (L)
Joan Van Blom (F)
6
10 pts
Independent I 5:01.4
Lee Winslow (H)
Andy "Ginster" Gould (H)
trevor white (H)
Alan Strang (L)
Sally Fisher (F)
7
9 pts
MAD II 5:03.0
KevP (H)
Jon Goodall (H)
Pantin Heavilee (L)
Wullie Brown (L)
siobhan w (F)
8
8 pts
Forum Flyers I 5:05.9
Peter Byrne (H)
Raoul Wiart (H)
hjs (H)
Rick Bayko (L)
Georgina Price (F)
9
7 pts
Free Spirits II 5:11.5
Paul Victory (H)
David Taylor (H)
Mikko Boris Züchner (H)
Peter Tullett (L)
Lisa Mitchinson (F)
10
6 pts
Free Spirits III 5:18.8
Andrew Stanway (H)
billwright (H)
kingy2 (L)
David Plumb (L)
Trish Wright (F)
11
5 pts
Forum Flyers II 5:41.2
Chris Whale (H)
Bill Palmer (H)
Elliot CM Thomas (H)
John Ferdinando (L)
Debbie Barber (F)
12
4 pts
Team Oarsome III 5:41.7
Andy Burrows (H)
John Foy (H)
Mark Pukita (H)
Arlene Wade (TO) (L)
Kay Hughes (F)
13
3 pts
Free Spirits IV 5:46.8
Tom Houghton (H)
kirbyt fb (H)
Paul Gould (H)
RachelR (L)
Jennifer Victory (F)
14
2 pts
The Eh! Team I 5:48.2
Eric Hagen (H)
Mike Hagen (L)
John Cousins (L)
Cheryl Lynch (F)
Anna Bonga (F)
15
1 pt
Free Spirits V 7:19.2
Peter Weiß (H)
chris archer (H)
Steve Smith (H)
deb bettinson (L)
Gillian Burrell (F)
16Age Without Limits I 4:54.8
Mike Podolsky (H)
Jean-Marc Hurni (H)
 
17E.R.G. I 5:03.9
Emanuele Di Raffaele (H)
Claudio Varamo (H)
Danilo Rovelli (H)
Adriano Durante (L)
18Sub 7 II 5:05.4
Andrew Mudge (H)
Ant Stansbie (H)
_Dougie Lawson [S7] (H)
 
19Paddy Power I 5:08.7
Joe A Keating (L)
 
20Ski Erg I 5:13.7
jenh (F)
 
21Independent II 5:15.9
carol Lovell (H)
 
22Sub 7 III 5:28.2
Dan Burpee (H)
John Hallas (H)
GeorgeBingham (H)
 
23E.R.G. II 5:32.7
Bruno La Placa (H)
andrea lelio (H)
 
24RowPro Rowers I 5:36.4
Dave Moores (H)
 
25Taff Attack Racing I 5:47.3
Shaw Goodwin (H)
Brendin (H)
Helen Tilley (F)
 
26Scotland the Wave I 6:01.0
Gavin Fergie (H)
Stewart Aitken (L)
 
27Free Spirits VI 6:34.0
Jonathan Victory (H)
 
28Team Oarsome IV 6:37.7
Anne Hughes (F)
 
29MAD III 7:18.6
Tracey B (L)
Janice Marston (F)
Anne Yates (F)
 

The Cross-Team Challenge is not supported or endorsed by Concept 2.
Site written by Daren Chandisingh. Please post any problems on the UK Concept 2 forum.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional