Team logos
Guidelines for entries Team Leaderboard Add or Update a Person FAQ
Feb 2010 - Carole's Memorial
Once again we've reached the anniversary of when Carole McNally sadly lost her fight against cancer.
This is a one day event on 14th Feb when we all row 1402m and record our best time for that distance.
Most Recent EntriesAdd/Update an Entry
DateNameCatTeamResult
2010-02-15Chris WhaleMHWTForum Flyers 5:05.0
2010-02-15William DocterMHWTFree Spirits 4:49.3
2010-02-15stupefactionMHWTTeam Oarsome 4:46.8
2010-02-15Emily S.FHWTFree Spirits 5:50.2
2010-02-15Mikko Boris ZüchnerMHWTFree Spirits 6:15.8
Bold = new time; italic = updated time
 
Current Leaderboard
Names in blue italics have added or updated their times within the past 24 hours.
#NameCatTeamResultPacePower
1Andrew MudgeMSub 7 I  4:25.1   1:34.5  414.2 
2GrahamPMMAD I  4:26.4   1:35.0  408.1 
3LiefcatMFree Spirits I  4:26.6   1:35.1  407.2 
4Rob SmithMMAD I  4:27.3   1:35.3  404.0 
5Jason HewittMTeam Oarsome I  4:27.6   1:35.4  402.7 
6Warren MatthewsMSub 7 I  4:29.8   1:36.2  392.9 
7Dave ChmilowskyjMTeam Oarsome I  4:31.4   1:36.8  386.0 
8Michael RMIndependent I  4:32.4   1:37.1  381.8 
9Graham ToddMTeam Oarsome I  4:34.9   1:38.0  371.4 
10j.dMMAD I  4:35.9   1:38.4  367.4 
11Graham LayMForum Flyers I  4:38.0   1:39.1  359.1 
12Gregory CookmTeam Oarsome I  4:38.5   1:39.3  357.2 
13hjsMForum Flyers I  4:39.3   1:39.6  354.2 
14Martin PennelmSub 7 I  4:44.3   1:41.4  335.8 
15Matthew LeonardMFree Spirits I  4:45.1   1:41.7  333.0 
16stupefactionMTeam Oarsome II  4:46.8   1:42.3  327.1 
17William DocterMFree Spirits I  4:49.3   1:43.2  318.7 
18Matt NewmanmTeam Oarsome II  4:50.3   1:43.5  315.4 
19Iain MackieMÄIRC I  4:50.9   1:43.7  313.5 
20Steve BloggMFree Spirits II  4:53.4   1:44.6  305.5 
21Will HaskellmForum Flyers I  4:53.6   1:44.7  304.9 
22Jon GoodallMMAD II  4:53.9   1:44.8  304.0 
23Jean-Marc HurniMAge Without Limits I  4:54.0   1:44.9  303.6 
24Steve OckerbyMForum Flyers I  4:56.9   1:45.9  294.8 
25Jef 76k+MSub 7 I  4:57.8   1:46.2  292.2 
26Emanuele Di RaffaeleME.R.G. I  4:58.0   1:46.3  291.6 
27Sallyann FisherFSub 7 I  4:59.2   1:46.7  288.1 
28IainmFree Spirits I  5:00.4   1:47.1  284.6 
29billwrightMFree Spirits II  5:00.6   1:47.2  284.1 
30Neil PolsonMFree Spirits II  5:00.7   1:47.2  283.8 
31Andrew StanwayMFree Spirits III  5:01.0   1:47.3  282.9 
32Stephen ClarkMForum Flyers II  5:02.0   1:47.7  280.1 
33Nicholas SkinnerMFree Spirits III  5:04.3   1:48.5  273.8 
34Alan StrangmIndependent I  5:04.5   1:48.6  273.3 
35Chris WhaleMForum Flyers II  5:05.0   1:48.8  272.0 
36Joe A KeatingmPaddy Power I  5:05.1   1:48.8  271.7 
37Den-jmFree Spirits II  5:06.8   1:49.4  267.2 
38rjwMForum Flyers II  5:08.2   1:49.9  263.6 
39Danilo RovelliME.R.G. I  5:08.3   1:50.0  263.3 
40Claudio VaramoME.R.G. I  5:08.7   1:50.1  262.3 
41_Dougie Lawson [S7]MSub 7 II  5:09.1   1:50.2  261.3 
42Graham HallmTeam Oarsome II  5:12.5   1:51.4  252.8 
43Huw ThomasMFree Spirits III  5:17.7   1:53.3  240.6 
44Wullie BrownmMAD I  5:21.0   1:54.5  233.3 
45Mikkel Ellesøe HansenMFree Spirits IV  5:22.9   1:55.2  229.2 
46KevPMMAD II  5:25.0   1:55.9  224.8 
47Steve WiserMFree Spirits IV  5:28.6   1:57.2  217.5 
48Paul VictoryMFree Spirits IV  5:29.9   1:57.7  214.9 
49Pantin HeavileemMAD II  5:30.0   1:57.7  214.7 
50Paul GouldMFree Spirits V  5:30.8   1:58.0  213.2 
51Georgina PriceFForum Flyers I  5:35.5   1:59.7  204.3 
52LaceyFPaddy Power I  5:37.7   2:00.4  200.4 
53Christine WojcikFFree Spirits I  5:39.9   2:01.2  196.5 
54Ray ToddMIndependent I  5:47.7   2:04.0  183.6 
55Glenn TeddymForum Flyers II  5:49.2   2:04.5  181.2 
56Kelly SapsfordfMAD I  5:49.3   2:04.6  181.1 
57Jenny RFForum Flyers II  5:50.2   2:04.9  179.7 
58Emily S.FFree Spirits II  5:50.2   2:04.9  179.7 
59John FoyMTeam Oarsome II  5:50.5   2:05.0  179.2 
60ShirleyFForum Flyers III  5:50.8   2:05.1  178.7 
61Mike PodolskyMAge Without Limits I  5:50.9   2:05.1  178.6 
62Kay HughesFTeam Oarsome I  5:51.2   2:05.2  178.1 
63Jane DaffernFFree Spirits III  5:54.1   2:06.3  173.8 
64Ian HowseMSub 7 II  5:57.1   2:07.4  169.4 
65Helen TilleyFTaff Attack Racing I  6:12.3   2:12.8  149.5 
66Mikko Boris ZüchnerMFree Spirits V  6:15.8   2:14.0  145.4 
67RachelRfFree Spirits III  6:25.5   2:17.5  134.7 
68SpookabooFFree Spirits IV  6:37.4   2:21.7  122.9 
69colin bradleyMFree Spirits V  6:38.0   2:21.9  122.4 
70Elliot CM ThomasMForum Flyers III  6:46.4   2:24.9  115.0 
71Laurence CaseyMFree Spirits VI  6:49.4   2:26.0  112.4 
72Jemma HallfTeam Oarsome II  6:55.5   2:28.2  107.6 
73Kerrie BestonfIndependent I  7:20.1   2:37.0  90.5 
74Valerie BlackfScotland the Wave I  7:48.9   2:47.2  74.8 
75Tracey BfMAD II  8:38.3   3:04.8  55.4 
1
9 pts
Sub 7 I 4:43.2
Andrew Mudge (H)
Warren Matthews (H)
Jef 76k+ (H)
Martin Pennel (L)
Sallyann Fisher (F)
2
8 pts
Team Oarsome I 4:48.7
Jason Hewitt (H)
Dave Chmilowskyj (H)
Graham Todd (H)
Gregory Cook (L)
Kay Hughes (F)
3
7 pts
MAD I 4:55.9
GrahamP (H)
Rob Smith (H)
j.d (H)
Wullie Brown (L)
Kelly Sapsford (F)
4
6 pts
Free Spirits I 4:56.2
Liefcat (H)
Matthew Leonard (H)
William Docter (H)
Iain (L)
Christine Wojcik (F)
5
5 pts
Forum Flyers I 4:56.6
Graham Lay (H)
hjs (H)
Steve Ockerby (H)
Will Haskell (L)
Georgina Price (F)
6
4 pts
Free Spirits II 5:10.3
Steve Blogg (H)
billwright (H)
Neil Polson (H)
Den-j (L)
Emily S. (F)
7
3 pts
Forum Flyers II 5:22.9
Stephen Clark (H)
Chris Whale (H)
rjw (H)
Glenn Teddy (L)
Jenny R (F)
8
2 pts
Team Oarsome II 5:31.1
stupefaction (H)
John Foy (H)
Matt Newman (L)
Graham Hall (L)
Jemma Hall (F)
9
1 pt
Free Spirits III 5:32.5
Andrew Stanway (H)
Nicholas Skinner (H)
Huw Thomas (H)
RachelR (L)
Jane Daffern (F)
10ÄIRC I 4:50.9
Iain Mackie (H)
 
11E.R.G. I 5:05.0
Emanuele Di Raffaele (H)
Danilo Rovelli (H)
Claudio Varamo (H)
 
12Paddy Power I 5:21.4
Joe A Keating (L)
Lacey (F)
 
13Age Without Limits I 5:22.4
Jean-Marc Hurni (H)
Mike Podolsky (H)
 
14Sub 7 II 5:33.1
_Dougie Lawson [S7] (H)
Ian Howse (H)
 
15Independent I 5:41.1
Michael R (H)
Ray Todd (H)
Alan Strang (L)
Kerrie Beston (F)
16Free Spirits IV 5:44.7
Mikkel Ellesøe Hansen (H)
Steve Wiser (H)
Paul Victory (H)
Spookaboo (F)
17MAD II 6:06.8
Jon Goodall (H)
KevP (H)
Pantin Heavilee (L)
Tracey B (F)
18Free Spirits V 6:08.2
Paul Gould (H)
Mikko Boris Züchner (H)
colin bradley (H)
 
19Taff Attack Racing I 6:12.3
Helen Tilley (F)
 
20Forum Flyers III 6:18.6
Elliot CM Thomas (H)
Shirley (F)
 
21Free Spirits VI 6:49.4
Laurence Casey (H)
 
22Scotland the Wave I 7:48.9
Valerie Black (L)
 

The Cross-Team Challenge is not supported or endorsed by Concept 2.
Site written by Daren Chandisingh. Please post any problems on the UK Concept 2 forum.

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional